Wednesday, December 15, 2010

motel livin'

So i'm flipping through my regular blogs and i come across a few photos that are super steamy and then i think... omg i know this guy. IT'S PATRICK. My near and dear friend! oh how i wish he played for a different team. sigh.

All photos taken via

I'm SO very proud of you. You're amazing. I miss you and damn boy do you look hot.

Tuesday, December 14, 2010

rolling in the deep

SO. as you all must know by now one of my top artist out there is adele. I found out yesterday that she'll be touring in the UK and Europe this coming year. a.k.a NOT anywhere near me (cue sad violins). My mission is to see her no matter if i have to go there by myself and see that women play.

Anyways, the single out "rolling in the deep" was covered by another amazing artist Meghan Tonjes. I found her last year when i was on perezhilton. She was singing "not fair" by lily allen. props to you girl - you're gonna go far

Monday, December 13, 2010

back in the swing of things

i'm getting more inspired lately, so i really want to try and post more frequently again.

This is a song sarah wanted me to sing, so here it is my dear... as you requested

Sunday, December 12, 2010

Longing makes the heart grow fonder

My sincere apologies for not keeping up with this blog! BUT i have some hmm requests i have to get to so, i'll be putting a lot more videos up AND some inspiring pics very soon (:

Winter Song Cover

Procrastination makes for the best collaborations
Sung by - Sarah Benevides feat. Jessica Lo